Club Sponsors

Today's Events: February 19, 2019

A full listing of today's events including games, practices and picture days.

Note: R = Regular Game, PL = Playoff Game, PRA = Practice, PIC = Picture Day

Home Away Start Location Type
U12 Boys | Tier 3
NUFC Blumentrath(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Merle Logan Field PRA
NUFC Eck(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Merle Logan Field PRA
U12 Girls | Tier 3
NUFC Quarnstrom(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Second Artificial Turf Field PRA
NUFC Toop(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Second Artificial Turf Field PRA
U13 Boys | Tier 3
NUFC Bond(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Merle Logan Field PRA
NUFC Lim(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Merle Logan Field PRA
U13 Girls | Tier 3
NUFC Collery PRACTICE() 16:45 Second Artificial Turf Field PRA
NUFC Enrich(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 16:45 Second Artificial Turf Field PRA
U7 Boys | U7 Boys
Atletico Madrid(Red) PRACTICE() 17:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
Barcelona(Burgundy) PRACTICE() 17:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
Real Betis(Emerald Green) PRACTICE() 17:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
Real Madrid(Sky Blue) PRACTICE() 17:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
U9 Boys | Tier 4
Bayer Leverkusen(Purple) PRACTICE() 17:15 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
Bayern Munich(Red) PRACTICE() 17:15 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
Borussia Dortmund(Orange) PRACTICE() 17:15 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
Hannover 96(Sky Blue) PRACTICE() 17:15 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
U9 Girls | Tier 4
Hertha Berlin(Orange) PRACTICE() 17:15 Pleasant Valley PRA
Hoffenheim(Emerald Green) PRACTICE() 17:15 Pleasant Valley PRA
RB Leipzig(Red) PRACTICE() 17:15 Pleasant Valley PRA
Schalke(Navy) PRACTICE() 17:15 Pleasant Valley PRA
Hoffenheim(Emerald Green) Hoffenheim Team Practice() 17:30 Pleasant Valley School Field (or Gym if weather requires)
U15 Boys | Tier 3
NUFC Roden(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 18:00 Merle Logan Field PRA
NUFC Wassermann(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 18:00 Merle Logan Field PRA
U15 Girls | Tier 3
NUFC Dunn(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 18:00 Merle Logan Field PRA
U7 Boys | U7 Boys
Sevilla(Purple) PRACTICE() 18:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
Valencia(Orange) PRACTICE() 18:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
U8 Girls | Tier 4
Burnley(Burgundy) PRACTICE() 18:00 Departure Bay Field PRA
U10 Boys | Tier 4
Bordeaux(Navy) PRACTICE() 18:30 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
Lille(Burgundy) PRACTICE() 18:30 Pleasant Valley PRA
Montpellier(Orange) PRACTICE() 18:30 Sherry Field (Big) PRA
U10 Girls | Tier 4
Lyon(Emerald Green) PRACTICE() 18:30 Pleasant Valley PRA
Nice(Red) PRACTICE() 18:30 Pleasant Valley PRA
U11 Girls | Tier 4
Nottingham Forest(Red) PRACTICE() 18:30 Pleasant Valley PRA
U18 Boys | Tier 3
NUFC Corbeil(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 19:15 Merle Logan Field PRA
NUFC Nowak(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 19:15 Merle Logan Field PRA
U18 Girls | Tier 3
NUFC Bradley(Navy/White) PRACTICE() 19:15 Merle Logan Field PRA
Adults | Women
Div 1 PRACTICE() 20:30 Merle Logan Field PRA
Premier(Red/White/Black) PRACTICE() 20:30 Merle Logan Field PRA